SN
English Language/Literature
 
SN
Home Economics
 
1
Caunhye Miss N.(HOD)
 
1
Ruchchan Mrs C  (HOD)
 
2
Ramloghun Mr S.
 
2
Beebeejaun Mrs. H.
 
3
Beeharry Mr V
 
3
Cothundaramen Mrs J
 
4
Ramchurn-Bassoodelsing Mrs R.
VL
4
Mohun Miss S. (ST: PT Tues/Wed/Thurs)
 
5
Kedoo-Ramlall Mrs R
 
 
 
 
6
Bauhadoor Miss (ST)
 
 
Social Studies/Sociology
 
7
Ramsamy Miss S (ST: Tues/Thurs)
 
1
Boodadoo Mrs H.D (HOD)
 
 
 
2
Ghoora Miss C. (PT: 2/5 Tues/Thurs)
 
 
French Language/Literature
 
3
Ubhee Mr D. K.
 
1
Kolahal Mrs N (HOD)
 
 
 
 
2
Halkhory Mr O K 
 
 
Hinduism
 
3
Ramsurrun- Sheoraj Mrs J.
 
1
Gujadhur Mr V
 
4
Poorooye Mrs M.
VL
2
Bhinkah Miss A (PT 3/5 :Mon/Wed/Fri)
 
5
Monebahal Miss B.S (ST)(Tues/Wed/Thurs)
 
3
Moti Mrs A (MEDCO) (PT 1/5 : Thurs)
 
6
Beezadhur Mrs (MEDCO: PT :Thurs)
 
 
 
7
Sookun Mrs S.(PT: Mon/Wed/Fri)
 
 
Hindi
 
8
Bikoo Miss T (ST)
 
1
Pandohee Mr L (HOD)
 
 
 
 
2
Ramjeebun Mr B S
 
 
Maths/Additional Maths
 
3
Bhowany Miss H (MEDCO)
 
1
Seeboruth Mr R. (HOD)
 
 
 
 
2
Seetulboseea Mr B
 
 
Urdu
 
3
Rujbaully Mrs N.
 
1
Bhugaloo Mr A. M  (HOD)
 
4
Assen Mrs N.
 
2
Eradhun-Edoo Mrs S (PT 3/5 : Mon/Wed/Fri)
 
5
Surnam Mrs M.
 
 
 
 
6
Bholee Mr B (MEDCO)
 
 
Islamic Studies
 
 
 
1
Rasmally Mrs  (PT: 3/5 Mon/Wed/Fri)
 
 
Biology
 
2
Shaik-Boodoo Miss (ST: PT 2/5 Tues/Thurs)
 
1
Rambhojun Mr S.  (HOD)
 
 
 
 
2
Mahadeo Mrs C
 
 
Tamil
 
 
 
 
1
Payanandee Mrs Y.
 
 
Chemistry
 
2
Ramsamy Mrs Y
 
1
Chakouree Mrs P (HOD)
 
 
 
 
2
Domah Mr G (MEDCO)
 
 
Telugu
 
3
Sahy Mrs C (ST: PT Tues/Thurs)
 
1
Poolovadoo Mrs V
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Physics
 
 
Art & Design
 
1
Bulluck Mr M (HOD)
 
1
Bheergoonath Mr A.K (HOD)
 
2
Sookun Miss M
SL
2
Nowbuthsing-Poorunder Mrs N.
 
3
Aubdoollah Mr R. (ST)
 
 
 
 
 
Economics
 
 
Physical Education
 
1
Lahoaree Mrs M (HOD)
 
1
JeanLice Miss M (HOD)
 
2
Puttar Miss (ST)
 
2
Yearoo Miss S. (ST)
 
3
Dulymamode Mr R. ( Snr Educator)
PRL
3
Viraswami Mr N (Pre-retirement leave)
PRL
 
Accounts
 
 
 
 
1
Raghubar Mr R.(HOD)
 
                               
Music
 
2
Ujhoodha Mrs M
 
1
Takoordial Mrs H (PT: 2/5: Tue/Fri)
 
 
 
2
Dwarka-Bania Mrs Aartee ( PT: 1/5 Tues)
 
 
Business Studies
 
3
Arnachellum Mr R (ST:PT 1/5 Fri)
 
1
Sauba Mr R.  (HOD)
 
4
Duprat Mr M. (ST: PT Tues)
 
2
Rambhursy Mr P.K (PT:3/5:Mon/Wed/Fri)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pre Voc
 
 
Travel & Tourism
 
1
Kurrumchand Mr V. (HOD)
 
1
Goindo Mr S (ST)
 
2
Ramdhonee Mr R
 
 
 
3
Boyjonauth-Somaroo Mrs J (ST)
 
 
Computer Studies
 
4
Jankee Mr T (ST)
 
1
Ramsaha Mr S (HOD)
 
5
Dussoneah Miss V (ST)
 
2
Makool Mr (PT: 3/5 Mon/Wed/Fri)
 
 
 
 
3
Teelonah Miss B. (ST)
 
 
 
 
4
Gobin Mrs B
VL
As at 16th August 2013